Councillors, Committees and Representatives

Parish Council Representatives

John Warne – Councillor

12 Grovebury Close, NR13 5LP

email via the Clerk

Kevin Wilkins – Chairman

12 Lake View Drive, NR13 5LT

Email: [email protected]

Graham Abbott – Councillor

Email: Via the Clerk

Gill Buckley – Councillor

4 Holmesdale Road, NR13 5LX

Email: Via the Clerk

Julie Mickelburgh – Councillor

6 St Clements Way, NR13 5QW

Email: Via the Clerk

Joe Warns – Vice-Chairman of the Council

Email: Via the Clerk

Lawrence Britt – Councillor

96 The Street, NR13 5LP

Email: Via the Clerk

Chris Whitehouse – Councillor 

23 Mallard Close , NR13 5PR

Email: Via the Clerk

Mike Savory

Email: via the Clerk

Andrew Bonham

Jasmine House, Strumpshaw Road, Brundall

Email: via the Clerk

Phil Gabillia

Herons Hill, 35 The Street, Brundall NR13 5AA

Email: via the Clerk

Glenn Springett

37 Medeswell Close, Brundall NR13 5QG

Membership of Committees:

Advisory Committee – Glenn Springett, Cllr J Mickleburgh, Cllr J S Warne, Vice Chairman of the Council as substitute

Land Management Committee – Cllr Graham Abbott (Chairman), Cllr Gill Buckley, Cllr John Warne, Cllr Mike Savory, Cllr Lawrence Britt, (substitutes Cllr Andrew Bonham and Cllr Chris Whitehouse)

Recreation and Well-being for Brundall Committee;- Cllr Lawrence Britt (Chairman), Cllr Julie Mickelburgh, Gill Buckley, Rev Peter Leech, Cllr Mike Savory, Marianne Gibbs, Richard Farley, Josh Whitwood – Cllr Abbottt (Land Management rep)

Brundall Sports Hub – Cllrs K Wilkins, J Warns, L Britt, C. Whitehouse

Sub Planning Group – Cllr Lawrence Britt, Cllr Graham Abbott, Cllr Julie Mickelburgh.

Finance sub group; Cllr Kevin Wilkins, Cllr Chris Whitehouse, Cllr Graham Abbott

Staffing Committee; Cllr John Warne, Cllr Gill Buckley, Cllr Lawrence Britt

Representatives to bodies and associations:

Brundall Memorial Hall – Andrew Bonham

Community Police Liaison – Sharon Smyth (Clerk)

NorfolkALC /NALC – S Smyth (Clerk)

Local Authority Cluster  – Lead – Cllr Phil Gabillia

Allotment Association – Cllr John Warne

Parish Council appointments:

Broadland Tree Warden – Richard Farley

Community Speed Watch Co-ordinator – Vacancy

Friends Group leaders

Cremer’s Meadow – Cllr Gill Buckley/Judy Davies

Countryside Park – Tim Strudwick

Park Run Liaison – Stuart Harper

Clerk contact email: [email protected]

This entry was posted in Community Page, Councillors. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *